Equine photo tour • Mandawa, India

Date for 2020 / 2021 announced soon Join our waiting list

Here you will find the overview of the complete photography program and the additional activities during this photo tour. In the time between all activities, you are free to relax or explore the area yourself.

During this photo tour of Horse Photo Experience, you’ll learn everything about horse photography. It also is the ultimate opportunity to expand your portfolio!

We start with a theoretical workshop, tailored to what you and other participants would like to learn. Furthermore, the journey is characterised by beautiful photo moments. During the photo sessions and feedback sessions, there is always room for questions. During the trip, you will also learn how to get more out of your photos through photo editing.

Arrival and departure

The schedule on the first and last day is still dependent on the flight times. Please plan your arrival to New Delhi airport no later than 09:00 in the morning on the _ or make sure to arrive the day before if needed. Our last activity will be scheduled in the afternoon on the ___. Please book your departing flight from Jaipur airport late that evening (or in the afternoon, if you won’t join the sightseeing in Jaipur) or on the day after, on the ___.

If you need to arrive earlier or stay longer in India, please note that the costs of the extra accommodation are for your own account. If you need any help with booking your accommodation or transport do not hesitate to contact us, we are glad to help you arrange your journey.

The photography program is indicated in green.
The additional options in orange, these can be added to your booking if you wish.

Please note that the schedule is subject to change due to flight times, weather conditions and unexpected circumstances.

Schedule

Price €2500,- to €2800,- p.p.

Duration: 10-days
Starting onDate for 2020 / 2021 announced soon
Ending on: Date for 2020 / 2021 announced soon

Minimum participants: 4
Maximum participants: 8

Join our waiting list

Questions? Contact us

Day 1 -
Day 1 -
10:00
13:00
16:00
17:00
19:00




Transfer to Mandawa
Lunch
Arrival Castle Mandawa
Introduction
Dinner
Day 2 -
Day 2 -
09:00
09:30
13:00
16:00
20:00




Breakfast
Theory
Lunch
Portrait photos
Dinner

 

Day 3 -
Day 3 -
08:00
09:00
13:00
16:00
19:30
20:00





Breakfast
Trail ride 1 hour or Jeep tour
Lunch
Sahara photo session
Dinner
Feedback session

 

Day 4 -
Day 4 -
09:00
10:00
13:00
16:00
19:30
20:00





Breakfast
Castle photo session
Lunch
Action photos
Dinner
Photo editing

 

Day 5 -
Day 5 -
07:00
08:00
13:00
16:00
19:30




Breakfast
Trail ride 2 hours
Lunch
Photo session
Dinner

 

Day 6 -
Day 6 -
07:00
09:00
13:00
13:30
16:00
20:00





Sunrise photo session
Breakfast
Lunch
Feedback session
Mandawa Tour
Dinner

 

Day 7 -
Day 7 -
07:00
08:00
13:00
17:00
20:00




Breakfast
Photo Tour Locals
Lunch
Sunset photo session
Dinner

 

Day 8 -
Day 8 -
08:00
09:00
13:00
13:30
16:00
20:00





Breakfast
Haveli photo session
Lunch
Feedback session
Fire photo session
Dinner

 

Day 9 -
Day 9 -
07:00
08:00
13:00
17:00
19:30
20:00





Breakfast
Trail ride 3 hours
Lunch
Brigade photo session
Dinner
Evaluation

 

Day 10 -
Day 10 -
08:00
10:00
13:30
15:00
19:00




Breakfast
Taxi to Jaipur
Lunch
Sightseeing Jaipur
Dinner